Vol 130 (2017)

Proceedings of the Florida State Horticultural Society

Table of Contents

FSHS FSHS
0
FSHS FSHS
i
FSHS FSHS
ii
FSHS FSHS
iii-vi
FSHS FSHS
vii
FSHS FSHS
ix-xiv
FSHS FSHS
xv

Krome Memorial Institute (Tropicals)

Jeff Wasielewski, Jonathan H. Crane, Richard J. Campbell
1-3
Thiago Campbell, Richard J. Campbell
4-5
Noris Ledesma
6-7
Noris Ledesmaand, Richard J. Campbell
8-10
Syuan-You Lin, Shinsuke Agehara
11-13
Zhongbo Ren, Islam El-Sharkawy
14-16
Julian Mendel, Kenneth G. Furton, DeEtta Mills
17-23
Jeff Wasielewski, Jonathan Crane
24-26
Jonathan Crane, Jeff Wasielewski, Louise King, Steven Green, Charles LaPradd
27-29
Juanita Popenoe
30-31
Wanda Montás, Pamela Moon, Jonathan Crane, James Colee
32-34
James Orrock, Brantlee Spakes Richter, Bala Rathinasabapathi
35-36
Yang Fang, Jeffrey Williamson, Rebecca Darnell, Yuncong Li, Guodong Liu
37-41

Citrus

Ed Etxeberria, Pedro Gonzalez, Christopher Vincent, Arnold Schumann
42-44
Ed Stover, Robert G. Shatters Jr., Ashley Witkowski, Gloria A. Moore, Regina Tracy, Jude Grosser
45-50
Naveen Kumar, Fnu Kiran, Ed Etxeberria
51-59
Matthew R. Mattia, Fred G. Gmitter
60-63
Christopher M. Ference, John A. Manthey, Jan A. Narciso, Elizabeth A. Baldwin, Jeffrey B. Jones
64-65
James Syvertsen, Brandon Page, Mark Keeley, Brad Booker, Dudley Sutherland, Henry Yonce
66-70
Davie Kadyampakeni, Sarah Strauss, Arnold Schumann, Kelly Morgan
71-74
Carlene Thissen, Fritz Roka
75-78
Ute Albrecht, Mireia Bordas, Beth Lamb, Bo Meyering, Kim D. Bowman
79-86
Jawwad A. Qureshi, Barry C. Kostyk, Philip A. Stansly
87-90

Vegetable

Shinsuke Agehara
91-93
Robert Hochmuth, Amarat Simonne, Wanda Laughlin, Elizabeth Martin, Natalie Parkell, Jing Guo
94-99
Tanumoy Bera, Robert C. Hochmuth, Muhammad Adnan Shahid, Guodong Liu
100-105
Qingren Wang, Shouan Zhang, Dakshina Seal, Kelly Morgan
106-108
Xin Zhao, Yufan Tang, Zack Black
109-111
Stephen S. Deschamps, Kevin M. Folta, Seonghee Lee, Vance M. Whitaker, Shinsuke Agehara
112-115
Xiangju Fu, Guodong Liu, Lincoln Zotarelli, Steve Sargent, Crystal Snodgrass, Alan Jones
116-117
Rafia A. Khan, Dakshina R. Seal, Shouan Zhang
118-123
Mohammad A. Razzak, Dakshina R. Seal
124-128
Bhagatveer Sangha, Shinsuke Agehara
129-132
Qiang Zhu, Monica Ozores-Hampton, Yuncong Li, Kelly Morgan, Guodong Liu, Rao S. Mylavarapu
133-139
Prosanta K. Dash, Carlene A. Chase, Shinsuke Agehara, Lincoln Zotarelli
140-144
Geoffrey Meru
145-146
Bonnie Wells, Hugh Smith, Gary England, Mark Warren
147-148
Dakshina R. Seal, Rafia A. Khan
149-154
Yuqi Cui, Moshe Doron, Guodong Liu, Lincoln Zotarelli, Steven Sargent, David Dinkins
155-157

Handling & Processing

Jeffrey K. Brecht, Anne Plotto, Elizabeth A. Baldwin, Jinhe Bai, Sierra Jamir, Carlos Crisosto
158-164
Sai Xu, Jian Li, Elizabeth A. Baldwin, Erin Rosskopf, Jason C. Hong, Jinhe Bai
165-168
Michelle D. Danyluk, Loretta M. Friedrich, Jiuxu Zhang, Mark A. Ritenour
169
Katrina Kelly, Cecilia do Nascimento Nunes
170-173
Paula S. Ferreira, Danielle R. Gonçalves, Marina S. Nery, Kathy Zang, Thais B. Cesar, Elizabeth A. Baldwin
174-178
Jing Guo, Beth Gankofskie, Candice Stefanou, Wendy Wilber, Anne Mathews, Amarat Simonne
179-184
Nur Azlin Razali, Steven A. Sargent, Adrian D. Berry, Jeffrey K. Brecht
185-190
Manal O. Abuagela, Liwei Gu, Matthew E. Smith, Paul J. Sarnoski
191-193
Elizabeth Baldwin, Anne Plotto, Jinhe Bai, John Manthey, Wei Zhao, Smita Raithore
194-199
Jiuxu Zhang, Mark A. Ritenour, Elizabeth A. Baldwin
200-203
Xiuxiu Sun, Bin Zhou, Yaguang Luo, Chris Ference, Elizabeth Baldwin, Ken Harrison
204-205
Elizabeth Baldwin, Jinhe Bai, Anne Plotto, John Manthey, Smita Raithore, Sophie Deterre
206-212
Cristina Pisani, Mark A. Ritenour, Ed Stover, Anne Plotto, Rocco Alessandro, David N. Kuhn
213-219

Ornamental, Garden & Landscape

Allison L. Bechtloff, Thomas H. Yeager, Shawn T. Steed
220-225
Yang Yue, Thiago Campbell, Brantlee Richter, Bala Rathinasabapathi
226-228
Shawn T. Steed, Martha Glenn, Cami E. McAvoy, Andrew K. Koeser
229-231
Shawn T. Steed, Allison Bechtloff, Andrew Koeser, Tom Yeager
232-239
Juanita Popenoe, Leslie Wilber, Jianjun Chen
240-244
George H. Snyder
245-247
Ann R. Chase, Aaron J. Palmateer
248-250
Alicia Lamborn
251-252
Lynn Barber, Whitney Elmore, Esen Momol
253-254
Ray Bodrey
255-257
Lisa A. Hickey
258
Lynn Barber, Jim Moll, Brian Nieman
259-260
Liz Felter, Tracy A. Irani, Michael Dukes
261-262

Natural Resources

Richard V. Tyson
263-265
Kenneth Gioeli, Carey Minteer, Min Rayamajhi, Christopher Kerr
266-268
Jane V. Morse
269
James E. Davis
270-271
Mary Derrick
272-274
Whitney C. Elmore, Jim Moll
275-276
Lyn A. Gettys, Kimberly A. Moore
277-281

Posters

Patrick Troy, Joel Love
282
Hannah Wooten
283
David Campbell, Judy Dampier, Tiffany Torres, Malory Foster, Allyson BeCraft, Travis Mitchell
284
Wayne Hobbs, Annie Sheldon
285
Lyn A. Gettys
286
Evelyn Fletcher
287
Erin Harlow
288
Luke Harlow
289
Lynn Barber, Nicole Pinson
290

Back Matter

 
290-303
 
302
 
304
 
306