Vol 127 (2014)

Proceedings of the Florida State Horticultural Society

Table of Contents

FSHS FSHS
covers
FSHS FSHS
i - ii
FSHS FSHS
iii - v
Gary Morimo
vi - x
Kevin Folta
xi - xv
Kelly Morgan
xvi - xix
Eric DeHaven
xx - xxiv
Ed Etxeberria
xxv - xxvii
FSHS FSHS
xxviii - xxxii
FSHS FSHS
xxxiii - xxxviii

Krome Memorial Institute (Tropicals)

Noris Ledesma, Richard Campbell, Todd Walton
1 - 2
Jeff Wasielewski, Jonathan H. Crane, Don Pybas
3 - 5
Jonathan H. Crane, W. Montás, E. A. Evans, R. Olszack
6 - 9
Noris Ledesma, Richard Campbell
10 -13
Tomas Ayala-Silva, Andrea Salas, Stewart Reed, Hamide Gubbuk, Michael Winterstein
14 - 17
Mercy Olmstead
18 - 20
Jacque Breman, Pete Andersen, Jenny Jump, Amy Simonne
21 - 23
Z. Ren, J. Lu, X. Xu, S. Leong
24 - 26
Gary K. England
27 - 28

Citrus

Giuseppe Cimo, Ricardo Lo Bianco, Pedro Gonzalez, Wije Bandaranayake, Ed Etxeberria, James P. Syvertsen
29 - 32
Naveen Kumar, Craig Brodersen, Cody Narciso, Ed Etxeberria
33 - 36
Davie M. Kadyampakeni, Kelly T. Morgan, Arnold W. Schumann
37 - 41
Davie M. Kadyampakeni, Kelly T. Morgan
42 - 44
Leon Hartwell Allen, David V. Calvert, Mortimer Cohen, Robert R. Pelosi, James S. Rogers, Ernest H. Stewart
45 - 52
Ed Stover, Greg McCollum, John Ramos, Robert G. Shatters, Jr.
53 - 59
Jawwad A. Qureshi, Barry C. Kostyk, Philip A. Stansly
60 - 63
Alireza Pourreza, Won Suk Lee, Ed Etxeberria
64 - 67
Thomas C. Stopyra
68 - 70
Mahmut Doğramaci, Craig Campbell, Lance Osborne, Jan Narciso
71 - 74
Ed Etxeberria, Pedro Gonzalez
75 - 77

Vegetable

Robert C. Hochmuth, Wanda L. Laughlin, Dilcia E. Toro, Aparna Gazula
78 - 79
Qingren Wang, T. Olczyk, S. Zhang, D. Seal, K. Migliaccio, Y. Li
80 - 84
Xiaolin Liao, Guodong Liu, Lincoln Zotarelli, B. Santos, T. Salame-Donoso, Crystal Snodgrass
85 - 87
George H. Snyder, John L. Cisar
88 - 91
Guodong Liu, Steven Sargent, Benjamin Hogue, David Dinkins, Steven Lands, Danny Johns
92 - 93
Danielle Treadwell, Susan Webb, Mihai C. Giurcanu, Michael Alligood
94 - 98
D. R. Seal, C. M. Sabines
99 - 101
Aline Coelho Frasca, Monica Ozores-Hampton, John Scott, Craig D. Stanley, Eugene McAvoy
102 - 108
Miurel T. Bermudez, Kelly T. Morgan
109 - 112
Nathan S. Boyd, Peter Dittmar
113 - 114
J. W. Noling, Marjorie Cody
115 - 119

Handling & Processing

Xiuxiu Sun, Kequan Zhou, Jan Narciso, Christopher Ference, Jinhe Bai
120 - 123
L. Wang, E. Baldwin, W. Zhao, A. Plotto, X. Sun, Z. Wang
124 - 130
Cristina Pisani, M. A. Ritenour, E. Stover, A. Plotto, O. A. Gutierrez, D. Kuhn
131 - 134
Wei Zhao, Jinhe Bai, Greg McCollum, Elizabeth A. Baldwin
135 - 138
Drew F. Schiavone, Adrian D. Berry, Steven A. Sargent
139 - 141
Jeffrey K. Brecht, Kim Cordasco, Angela J. Lounds-Singleton, Stephen A. Talcott, Elizabeth A. Baldwin
142 - 144
Jinhe Bai, Elizabeth Baldwin, Anne Plotto, Jan Narciso, Xiuxiu Sun, Libin Wang
145 - 146
A. H. Simonne, C. M. Moore, N. R. Green, E. H. Simonne, M. G.F. Chowdhury, J. K. Brecht
147 - 151
María Teresa Blanco-Díaz, Anne Plotto, Jinhe Bai, Jan Narciso, Rafael Font, E. A. Baldwin
152 - 157

Ornamental, Garden & Landscape

Douglas L. Caldwell, Aaron J. Palmateer
158 - 159
Karen M. Stauderman, David J. Norman, Ryan A. Atwood
160 - 162
T. B. Pratt, W. R. Graves, R. T. McMillan, Jr., R. M. Leahy
163 - 164
Alex Bolques Mathews-Paret, Gary Knox, Binoy Babu, Hank Dankers, Tim Schubert, Carlye Baker
165 - 166
A. D. Ali, Jessica Harlow, Debbie Hughes, Shawn Bernick
167 - 169
S. T. Steed
170 - 171
Karen M. Stauderman, Matthew A. Lenhardt, Matthew Lollar
172 - 173
E. V. Campoverde, H. Mayer, M. Lamberts
174 - 176
Adam D. Caple, Malcolm M. Manners, John L. Griffis, Jr., Andrew F. Kawabata, Kheng T. Cheah
177 - 180
Austin L. Grimshaw, Brian M. Schwartz, Tim L. Grey, Alec R. Kowalewski, Paul L. Raymer
181 - 184
A. R. Kowalewski, B. M. Schwartz, A. L. Grimshaw, J. N. McCrimmon, J. Layton
185 - 189
Alex Bolques, Jennifer Cherrier
190 - 193
S. T. Steed
194 - 195
Juanita Popenoe, Matt Lollar, Liz Felter
196 - 197
B. Jarvis, M. Lenhardt, B. Moffis, J. Moll, L. Singleton
198 - 199
Lynn A. Barber
200
Jane V. Morse
201
B. J. Jarvis, L. Barber, L. Miller, S. McGee, M. Denny
202
Theresa Badurek
203
Lynn A. Barber
204
Susan Haddock
205 - 206
Robert T. McMillan, Jr., James Ford
207 - 208

Natural Resources

Edmund L. Thralls, Richard V. Tyson
209 - 212
Lyn A. Gettys, Phillip W. Tipping, Carl J. Della Torre III, Samantha N. Sardes, Kyle M. Thayer
213 - 216
Carl J. Della Torre III, Lyn A. Gettys, Samantha N. Sardes
217 - 219
Michelle Atkinson, Gail M. Hansen, Paul F. Monoghan, Emily Ott
220
Hayk Khachatryan, Alicia Rihn, Michael Dukes
221 - 223
Matthew A. Lenhardt, Sally A. Scalera, Linda M. Seals
224 - 225
Richard Tyson
226 - 229

Posters

G. McAvoy, Christian Miller, R. N. Raid
230
C. Miller, G. McAvoy, R. N. Raid
231
G. McAvoy, Christian Miller, R. N. Raid
232
A. Csizinszky
233
M. E. Henry
234
Mace Bauer, E. Toro
235
C. Miller, G. McAvoy, R. N. Raid
236
W. Lusher
237
T. Badurek
238
E. Harlow, F. Fishel
239
S. Steed, E. V. Campoverde, E. Skvarch, P. Fisher, T. Yeager
240
C. A. Kelly-Begazo, E. Skvarch, D. Culbert, Y. Goodiel, F. Burkey
241
L. Hickey
242

Back Matter

 
243 - 253
 
254 - 256
 
257
 
258
 
259 - 264